?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Lauren's gonna get maaarrried. Lauren's gonna get maaarrriied.

Comments

( 7 comments — Leave a comment )
_toesinthesand
Oct. 26th, 2005 07:06 am (UTC)
lauren who?
thisgirliknow
Oct. 26th, 2005 07:08 am (UTC)
what? I said nothing.

Ryans gonna wanna marry Laaaaauren. Ryans gonna wanna marry Lauuuureen
_toesinthesand
Oct. 26th, 2005 07:12 am (UTC)
haha i'm confused???
thisgirliknow
Oct. 26th, 2005 07:15 am (UTC)
oh come on.

He saw what his life would be without you. He's never going to want that to happen again.

I give him six months.

Lauren's gonna say yesssss. Lauren's gonna say yessss.
_toesinthesand
Oct. 26th, 2005 07:16 am (UTC)
LOL

i didn't think you were talking about me initially, cause that just kinda came out of nowhere. haha...well...we'll see, i guess?? lol!
thisgirliknow
Oct. 26th, 2005 07:18 am (UTC)
just with Ryan coming home and everything.

Of course, I was kinda way off that you were going to end up with Ian. Lets see where this prediction goes.
_toesinthesand
Oct. 26th, 2005 07:19 am (UTC)
hahaha, that's true. and now ian's married with a baby on the way...who knew? ;-) but then again, me and ian were never actually together...so we'll see. i'll keep ya posted :-)

you're too funny!
( 7 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

botticelli
thisgirliknow
Much like pineapples, I am hardcore.

Latest Month

March 2019
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by yoksel