?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Comments

( 96 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
nikita9041
Nov. 30th, 2003 04:33 pm (UTC)
hey gurl I am so glad to be your friend
bicentennialman
Nov. 30th, 2003 07:48 pm (UTC)
YAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAYY!!!
Ralph is happy, too.
jennopher
Dec. 2nd, 2003 08:20 am (UTC)
can you add me? muah!
thisgirliknow
Dec. 2nd, 2003 09:06 am (UTC)
Hey-- I added you. I have to warn you I update constantly.

Do I know you? how did you find my journal?
(no subject) - jennopher - Dec. 2nd, 2003 10:15 am (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
thisgirliknow
Dec. 7th, 2003 05:41 pm (UTC)
There are only about 34 or 35 people on my friends list-- mostly people that I know in person. But if you don't mind my crazy updates (that are fairly frequent) then I don't mind friending you, Gainesvillian!

(no subject) - thisgirliknow - May. 12th, 2004 08:03 pm (UTC) - Expand
van1300
Dec. 8th, 2003 12:34 pm (UTC)
Hi
Hey sorry its taken me so long to get back to you. I haven't been so good with the journal thing lately. Yeah I def remember you, and I haven't seen you on campus. Though, I never see anyone, I'm kinda a hermit :( where do you live?

-Van
thisgirliknow
Dec. 8th, 2003 02:45 pm (UTC)
Re: Hi
hey, thats alright. I lived on campus last year, this year I'm in an apartment at Sterling University Glades (near Campus Club, Stoneridge, etc). I haven't seen you on campus though I know I see other people who see you. Do you go to Hillel/ another synagogue in town? Hope to see you next Shabbat! ~Melissa
Re: Hi - van1300 - Dec. 9th, 2003 09:21 pm (UTC) - Expand
juils
Dec. 17th, 2003 01:30 pm (UTC)
weiiird
Hi, I'm friends with literfairy and randomly decided to click on your username... then I saw your picture... and we are in the same pose! Just wanted to comment on this strange coincidence. :)
thisgirliknow
Dec. 17th, 2003 07:52 pm (UTC)
Re: weiiird
oh whoa, that is kind of weird. Do you go to UF?
Re: weiiird - juils - Dec. 18th, 2003 01:56 am (UTC) - Expand
Re: weiiird - thisgirliknow - Dec. 18th, 2003 10:05 am (UTC) - Expand
Re: weiiird - juils - Dec. 18th, 2003 09:12 pm (UTC) - Expand
thymepuns
Dec. 28th, 2003 05:25 pm (UTC)
Macademia... Oooooh!
thisgirliknow
Dec. 28th, 2003 07:56 pm (UTC)
my favorite part :-D

I added you. Sorry about on AIM, I was on the phone and pretty busy.
(no subject) - thymepuns - Dec. 28th, 2003 10:00 pm (UTC) - Expand
chasezgirl86
Jan. 18th, 2004 09:08 pm (UTC)
I was just searching for Gainesville ppl to see how many were on here and i found ur journal and i saw ur icon and just wanted to tell u how much i LOVE it. that is one of my most favorite songs ever! lol. so yea, very awesome icon!

~Erin~
thisgirliknow
Jan. 18th, 2004 10:01 pm (UTC)
thanks
spanknastyfresh
Jan. 28th, 2004 06:15 am (UTC)
i always see your gainesville community posts and ur icon is so cute im gonna add u:)
thisgirliknow
Jan. 28th, 2004 06:29 pm (UTC)
You seem like a neat person, and I'm adding you-- but I have to warn you-- I post often!

~Melissa
(Anonymous)
Feb. 5th, 2004 06:09 am (UTC)
hey thisgirliknow, i like the layout on ur site
hey, you have to check out this movie - the trailer is so bad. it's like.. nothing i have ever seen before in my life - just flabbergasting.
this is one movie i am not going to miss. i dont know where ur from, but hopefully it's coming to your city too.
If not, you should at least want to check out the trailer.

The Passion of the Christ trailer
(http://movies.go.com/movies/P/passion_2003/index.html?sptype=AV&ipsrc=media&reftype=pi#)



Another website (http://www.thepassionofthechrist.com)



This is another great link (http://www.thepassion.tv)

Cool stuff here (http://www.passion-movie.com)



lilydahlia
Feb. 24th, 2004 07:03 pm (UTC)
Dude...I totally should have added you before now. *LOL* You came up on my lil "non-friends" list thing...*haha*
thisgirliknow
Feb. 24th, 2004 09:26 pm (UTC)
added :-D
(no subject) - lilydahlia - Feb. 25th, 2004 12:10 am (UTC) - Expand
aasshhlleeyy
Apr. 5th, 2004 09:37 pm (UTC)
hey! would you add me? you seem like a cool girl. :P i'm looking fer some friendddss!
thisgirliknow
Apr. 6th, 2004 07:12 am (UTC)
Most of my entries are fairly personal, and so for that reason, I really only have good friends of mine on my list. Sorry, though!
lavender17
Apr. 6th, 2004 07:58 am (UTC)
hey add me!
I noticed you have camp ramah darom as one of your interests! I just found out that I will be working there this summer....as an art specialist. I was wondering if you worked there ? It is the one in Clayton Ga.Thanks!
thisgirliknow
Apr. 6th, 2004 12:17 pm (UTC)
Re: hey add me!
I never worked at Camp Ramah Darom, but I went there as a camper in 1999 and 2000-- it was absolutely amazing. My sister subjectivity worked there in 1998, and I know several others my age who worked there after we were too old for camp. It was one of the best experiences of my life. I hope you have a great summer!
labellavoce83
Apr. 9th, 2004 07:30 pm (UTC)
Hello! This is your friendly friends100 moderator, here to let you know that I have received notification of you joining the group.

I'm here to let you know that you will henceforth play for Monica's Team.

For a complete list of rules, please visit the community's info page.

We will begin the game this coming Sunday.

Hopefully you'll have a good time!

xoxo
Jenn
miss_tina
Apr. 11th, 2004 03:09 pm (UTC)
pretty please? :)
thisgirliknow
Apr. 11th, 2004 03:21 pm (UTC)
Umm. Do I know you? The people on my friends list are basically only people I've met in real life. Buut You seem cool, So I'll friend you for now.
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
( 96 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

botticelli
thisgirliknow
Much like pineapples, I am hardcore.

Latest Month

March 2019
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by yoksel