Much like pineapples, I am hardcore. (thisgirliknow) wrote,
Much like pineapples, I am hardcore.
thisgirliknow



*:A. How many years have you been on the planet? Twenty
*:A. What are three phrases you use at least daily? "dude...," "whats up?" and "oh, blah"
*:A. Are you a survey addict? Not really, but when I see one that's different from the norm I usually do it.
*:A. Do you have an online journal that you use regularly? Yup. You're reading it.
*:A. Are you one of those people that are constantly applying lotion and/or chapstick? no, but I need more chapstick more often
*:A. Name any mental disorders you ahve been diagnosed with: none...
*:A. Ever freeze someone's underwear? I think we tried to at a friend's birthday party, but it took too long.. so then they just had cold, wet, underwear.
*:A. Name one thing you only do/act like/wear/etc. because someone else thinks you should: I only do dishes to please other people. Otherwise, I would make someone else. Always.
*:A. Would you consider yourself random? The lint and I agree-- yes.
*:A. Do you have clothes hanging in your closet that still have the tags on them? Not possible; all my clothes are in baskets or on the floor. Yup. A couple things I bought from Forever 21, and a few of my dresses.
*:A. Do you doodle all over your papers/homework? Not anymore, but I used to
*:A. Do you write down phone messages/notes on your hands? Nope. Always on the pad of paper on the refrigerator.
*:A. What do you think of those Kidz Bop commericals: Huh?
*:A. What CDs in your collection are you ashamed to admit you own? I don't own it, but I'm a little embarrased about listening to Ashlee Simpson!
*:A. Got any toe socks? One pair that I just found, from years ago.
*:A. Do you find that you borrow from your friends more or vice versa? "Neither a borrower nor a lender be" -- POlonius.
*:A. What time is it? 7:22 am
*:A. Does anybody really know what time it is? Tool Time?
*:A. Do you untie your shoelaces before taking them off? I don't have shoelaces... But if I was wearing tennis shoes, I guess it would depend how tired I was, if they were my own shoes (I would always untie someone elses) and a number of other factors.
*:A. Ever have random hallucinations? Not influenced by drugs-- but I get strange daydreams
*:A. Ever take your pet for a walk? Just did :)
*:A. Have you ever loved someone so much it made you cry? I've cried over people I have loved... and I think I've cried happy tears when hearing that someone loves ME.
*:A. How much do you sleep? anywhere from 5-10 hours a night. It varies.
*:A. Do blondes annoy you in general? particular.. genres of people don't really annoy me. Certain persons do.
*:A. Ever done illegal drugs? nope, no drugs ever
*:A. Do you smoke? nope
*:A. Yell at your parents? Yeah...esp when I was told yesterday that I couldn't go to the beach because the waves were scary to my dad.
*:A. Compete with your siblings? Isn't that what life is about?
*:A. Listen to pop music? When it's on 98.9
*:A. What's your favorite lotion/ body wash/ cream/ perfume/ cologne/ etc? I love Issey Miyake on a man (but it always reminds me of Jake). For me, I love the smell of cucumber melon stuff, most fruity things, and love the fragrance Lilu-- though I don't wear it. I'm allergic to most perfumes
*:A. Do you bruise easily? yeah. Someone will poke me in teh arm, and I'll turn black and blue from it.
*:A. Ever dated someone five years older (or more) than you? Yes. Five and a half years older
*:A. Ever dated someone five years younger (or more) than you? Nope. Youngest was 2.5 years younger (18 and alsmot 16 at the time)
*:A. What Hollywood celebrity annoys you the most? Paris Hilton... would you call her Hollywood?
*:A. What's your alcoholic drink of choice? good, sweet wine
*:A. Is settling down a major priority for you? not a priority anytime soon. When I become an old maid it will be
*:A. Physically, are you usually cold or warm? I guess warm.. I like being comfortable, which I am most of the time... because I can't really feel temperature very much
*:A. Ever been so depressed that you didn't shower, do the dishes, clean up anything, answer your phone or move from your couch for more than a couple days? maybe for one day
*:A. Ever do volunteer work? uhh yeah. Lots of it. For Bright Futures. For fun. For programs my mom was working on. FOr the next year with Americorps.
*:A. Do you remember the Care Bear craze? Not really, though I do have a CareBear.
*:A. Remember pogs? Yes. They were ever so annoying to me.
*:A. Remember when that gymnast sprained her ankle in the summer Olympics, 1996? Uh huh. Wasn't it on the front page of the Tally Dem? Kim something?
*:A. Remember what you were doing yesterday at this time? sleeeeeping.
*:A. What year were you born? 1984!
*:A. Do you paint your nails? Not normally, but I did yesterday because I found some pink sparkly stuff. Ya'll know how I can't resist that.
*:A. Would you rather have a one-on-one converstaion or go to a party? One-on-one, usually.


Hmm.. so I just read Liz's survey, who Jonathan had ganked it from. He left out a question, that I would have loved to answer with a frikkin essay. I won't say what it is. Johnny, you know.
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 4 comments