May 22nd, 2005

blurry

(no subject)

I feel so Carrie, from Sex in the City. I have my Aidan, I have my Big, and I now have the most perfect clutch purse ever-- it had to have been my grandmothers or something, but whenever I look at it I hear the lines that Carrie said to Alexander Petrovsky's ex-wife Juliette in the last episode, "It's vintage... the lining is about a hundred years old, and I love it."

I also have my fabulous group of four. We've got the naive innocent one (Indira), the methodical one (Sara) and the crazy one (Seana, although she's not slutty like Samantha).

My weekly column is none other than livejournal. While we also share a great love for shoes, she has the income to indulge that, which I do not.
botticelli

from xmellyx What a cool survey!

Name 20 friends, in no order!

1. Indira Daniels
2. Sara Hartsfield
3. Andrea Tuttle
4. Sabrina Underwood
5. Justin Ward
6. Stacy Rowland
7. Bobby Berrien
8. Tracy Ratcliff
9. Aaron Fox
10. Ariel Levi
11. Seana Steele
12. Austin Sirkin
13. Matt Yates
14. Darin Dolfi
15. Erin George
16. Eric Wallace
17. Shannon Romagnolo
18. Jonathan MacAllister
19. Katie Crozier
20. Kendal Ogles


A.Who is #8 going out with? [Tracy] Now married to Jason Maish.
B.Is #9 a boy or a girl? [Aaron] A boy... who likes boys ;)
C.Would #11 and #2 make a cute couple? [Austin and Seana] HAHAHHAA. Yes. A very cute couple. But I think Austin likes women who were born women...
D.How about #18 and #4? [Jonathan and Sabrina].. I really can't see it.
E.What grade is #17 in? [Shannon] Um... about to enter 16th grade? Senior in college!
F.When was the last time you talked to #12? [Austin] We texted eachother two days ago
G.What is #6's favorite band? [Stacy] I'd say definitely the Ramones
H.Does #1 have any siblings? [Indira] Yup! A 24 year old sister, and a (30?) year old half-brother
I.Would you ever date #3? [Andrea] Uh, aren't we already dating? Lesbians without the sex!
J.Would you ever date #7? [Bobby] Hmm... he's a great guy, but we've been friends for too long, it'd be impossible.. plus, he's a ... Republican
K.Is #16 single? [Eric] Yup! As far as I know!
L.What's #15's last name? [Erin] George!!!!
M.What's #5's middle name? [Justin] Lee
N.What's #10's fantasy? [Ariel] Dude, I don't know. It probably involves piano music..
O.Would #14 and #19 make a good couple? [Katie and Darin] I think she'd make a great fruit fly for him
P.What school does #20 go to? [Kendal] She's gradumatated from UF!
Q.Tell me a random fact about #11? [Seana] Well, she used to be male.
R.And #1: [Indira] She salsa dances in bathrooms.
S.And #3: [Andrea] She likes fried-egg sandwiches, like her daddy does.
T.And #2: [Sara] She's the 10. I'm the 10:02.
U.Have you ever had a crush on #16? [Eric] Wow, thats a rough question. I guess the answer is yes.
V.Where does #9 live? [Aaron] College Park! (Or have you moved?)
W.What's #4's favorite color? [Sabrina] It used ot be black. I dunno now. Maybe blue?
X.Would you makeout with #3? [Andrea] Nah, we're lesbians without the kissing, too.
Y.Are #5 & #6 best friends? [Stacy and Justin] I think they've only met once, and never really talked.
Z.Does #8 like #19? [Tracy and Katie] I don't think they even know each other!!!